Welcome To Our Website! We are currently building a new website - new information will be arriving soon!
Login


Staff

Leadership Team
Mrs H Lloyd

Acting Headteacher, Senior Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs S Smith

Acting Deputy Headteacher, SENDco, Phase Leader Years 3 & 4, Head of English, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr P Murray

Acting Deputy Headteacher, Phase Leader Years 5 & 6, Head of Maths, Deptuy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs L Lee

Class Teacher, Phase Leader KS1, Creative Curriculum Lead, English Lead

Mrs R Barkworth

Family Liaison Officer, Attendance Lead, Suffolk Young Carer Lead, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss H Rowe

School Business Manager

Office Team
Mrs L Filby

Administrative Assistant, Deputy Suffolk Young Carer Lead

Mrs S Pippard

Administrative Assistant

Mrs G Wilson

Class Teacher - Currently on Maternity Leave

Mrs E Ryan

Class Teacher - Currently on Maternity Leave

Premises Staff
Mr S Brewer

Caretaker, Cleaner

Mrs K Braden

Cleaner

Mrs S Rushforth

Cleaner

Mr K Abbott

Cleaner

HLTA's
Mrs C Reaville

Class Teacher, Learning Support Assistant, French Teacher, MFL Lead

Ms A Boyden

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr G Hammond

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr A Todd

Inclusive Learning Support Assistant, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Midday Supervisors
Mrs J Pane

Senior Midday Supervisor KS1

Mrs K Wilding

Senior Midday Supervisor KS2

Mrs C Algar
Mrs K Braden
Mrs S Brooks
Mrs A Caldwell
Mrs D Cheadle
Miss C Dooley
Mrs Y Markham
Mrs K Newell
Mrs C O'Reilly
Mrs M Parker
Mrs J Shipley
Mrs C Upson
Mrs K Warren
Miss J Bowden
Miss J Ellis
EYFS Team
Mrs K Bennett

EYFS Teacher, Forest School Lead

Miss E Smith

EYFS Teacher, Phase Leader EYFS

Mrs E Marsh

Class Teacher, Design Technology Lead

Miss H Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Robinson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Newell

Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team
Mrs G Taylor

Year 1 Teacher, Phonics & Early Reading Lead

Miss N Chilvers

Year 1 Teacher, ICT Lead

Mrs K Allen

Year 1 Teacher

Miss H Crisp

Teaching Assistant

Miss K Braden

Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team
Mrs L Lee

Class Teacher, Phase Leader KS1

Mr L Moss

Year 2 Teacher, PE Lead

Mrs J Pane

Teaching Assistant, Senior Midday Supervisor KS1

Mrs J Adams

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Upson

Teaching Assistant

Mr J Diogo

Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team
Miss A Howe

Year 3 Teacher, Science Lead

Miss E Collins

Year 3 Teacher, PSHE Lead

Mrs E Witmore

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Ford

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Algar

Teaching Assistant

Miss C Dooley

Teaching Assistant, Library Assistant

Year 4 Team
Mrs S Smith

Assistant Deputy Head, SENco, Class Teacher, Phase Leader Years 3 & 4, English Lead, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss V Phillips

Year 4 Teacher, Art Lead

Mrs J Shipley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Caldwell

Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team
Mrs E Rainford

Year 5 Teacher, Science Lead

Mrs E Martin

Class Teacher, Geography Lead

Mrs R Monteiro

Year 5 Teacher, Religious Education Lead

Mrs L Mckenzie

Teaching Assistant

Ms C Moon

Class Teacher, Teaching Assistant, Music Lead

Year 6 Team
Mr P Murray

Acting Deputy Head, Phase Leader Years 5 & 6, Class Teacher, Maths Lead, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss V Caldwell

Year 6 Teacher, English Lead

Mrs K Wilding

Teaching Assistant, Senior Midday Supervisor KS2

Mrs H Mackie

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lucy Nye

Teaching Assistant